CANADA’S CIRCUS SPECTACULAR
Returning to Canada, world-renowned Canada’s Circus Spectacular, created by famed circus producers and produced by Sarasota Box Office.
This 90-minute SUPER tour will entertain you from start to finish, with artists from across the globe. Touring Canada for a strictly limited season. We boast an international entertaining cast of comical clowns, spellbinding aerialists, and dare-devil motorcyclists.
May 2024
Saturday, May 4th
Sat
4
Saint-Quentin, NB 4:30 pm
Centre Culturel Saint-Quentin
Sat
4
Saint-Quentin, NB 7:30 pm
Centre Culturel Saint-Quentin
Sunday, May 5th
Sun
5
Heron Bay, NB 1:30 pm
Inch Arran Arena
Sun
5
Heron Bay, NB 4:30 pm
Inch Arran Arena
Monday, May 6th
Mon
6
Laméque, NB 4:30 pm
Aréna des Îles
Mon
6
Laméque, NB 7:30 pm
Aréna des Îles
Tuesday, May 7th
Tue
7
Sussex, NB 7:30 pm
8th Hussars Sports Centre
Wednesday, May 8th
Wed
8
St. Stephen, NB 4:30 pm
Garcelon Civic Center (Quartermain Arena)
Wed
8
St. Stephen, NB 7:30 pm
Garcelon Civic Center (Quartermain Arena)
Thursday, May 9th
Thu
9
Amherst, NS 7:30 pm
Amherst Stadium
Friday, May 10th
Fri
10
Charlottetown, PE 7:30 pm
East Link Centre
Saturday, May 11th
Sat
11
Moncton, NB 3:00 pm
Moncton Coliseum
Sunday, May 12th
Sun
12
Saint-John, NB 2:30 pm
TD Station
Tuesday, May 14th
Tue
14
Kentville, NS 4:30 pm
Kentville Centennial Arena
Tue
14
Kentville, NS 7:30 pm
Kentville Centennial Arena
Wednesday, May 15th
Wed
15
Digby, NS 4:30 pm
Digby Area Arena
Wed
15
Digby, NS 7:30 pm
Digby Area Arena
Thursday, May 16th
Thu
16
Yarmouth, NS 4:30 pm
Mariners Centre Arena
Thu
16
Yarmouth, NS 7:30 pm
Mariners Centre Arena
Friday, May 17th
Fri
17
Bridgewater, NS 4:30 pm
Lunenburg County Lifestyle Centre
Fri
17
Bridgewater, NS 7:30 pm
Lunenburg County Lifestyle Centre
Saturday, May 18th
Sat
18
Brookfield, NS 4:30 pm
Don Henderson Memorial Sportsplex
Sat
18
Brookfield, NS 7:30 pm
Don Henderson Memorial Sportsplex
Monday, May 20th
Mon
20
Inverness, NS 4:30 pm
Dr. Bernie MacLean Cultural and Recreation Centre
Mon
20
Inverness, NS 7:30 pm
Dr. Bernie MacLean Cultural and Recreation Centre
Tuesday, May 21st
Tue
21
Port Hawkesbury, NS 4:30 pm
Port Hawkesbury Civic Centre
Tue
21
Port Hawkesbury, NS 7:30 pm
Port Hawkesbury Civic Centre
Wednesday, May 22nd
Wed
22
Sydney, NS 7:00 pm
Centre 200
Saturday, May 25th
Sat
25
Corner Brook, NL 2:00 pm
Civic Centre
Sunday, May 26th
Sun
26
Stephenville, NL 1:30 pm
Stephenville Dome
Sun
26
Stephenville, NL 4:30 pm
Stephenville Dome
Wednesday, May 29th
Wed
29
Deer Lake, NL 4:30 pm
Hodder Memorial Recreation Complex
Wed
29
Deer Lake, NL 7:30 pm
Hodder Memorial Recreation Complex
June 2024
Saturday, June 1st
Sat
1
Lewisporte, NL 4:30 pm
Mike Austin Arena
Sat
1
Lewisporte, NL 7:30 pm
Mike Austin Arena
Sunday, June 2nd
Sun
2
Gander, NL 1:30 pm
Steele Community Centre
Sun
2
Gander, NL 4:30 pm
Steele Community Centre
Monday, June 3rd
Mon
3
Harbour Breton, NL 4:30 pm
Connaigre Arena
Mon
3
Harbour Breton, NL 7:30 pm
Connaigre Arena
Wednesday, June 5th
Wed
5
Marystown, NL 4:30 pm
Kaetlyn Osmond Arena
Wed
5
Marystown, NL 7:30 pm
Kaetlyn Osmond Arena
Thursday, June 6th
Thu
6
Whitbourne, NL 4:30 pm
Trinity Placentia Stadium
Thu
6
Whitbourne, NL 7:30 pm
Trinity Placentia Stadium
Friday, June 7th
Fri
7
Witless Bay, NL 4:30 pm
Ken Williams Southern Shore Arena
Fri
7
Witless Bay, NL 7:30 pm
Ken Williams Southern Shore Arena
Saturday, June 8th
Sat
8
Harbour Grace, NL 4:30 pm
Danny Clear HC Community Centre
Sat
8
Harbour Grace, NL 7:30 pm
Danny Clear HC Community Centre
Sunday, June 9th
Sun
9
Harbour Grace, NL 1:30 pm
Danny Clear HC Community Centre
Sun
9
Harbour Grace, NL 4:30 pm
Danny Clear HC Community Centre
Tuesday, June 11th
Tue
11
Clarenville, NL 4:30 pm
Eastlink Events Centre
Tue
11
Clarenville, NL 7:30 pm
Eastlink Events Centre
Wednesday, June 12th
Wed
12
Mont Pearl, NL 4:30 pm
Glacier Arena
Wed
12
Mont Pearl, NL 7:30 pm
Glacier Arena
Sunday, June 16th
Sun
16
Halifax, NS 1:30 pm
Halifax Forum
Sun
16
Halifax, NS 4:30 pm
Halifax Forum
Tuesday, June 18th
Tue
18
Woodstock, NB 7:30 pm
AYR Motor Centre
Wednesday, June 19th
Wed
19
Fredericton, NB 4:30 pm
Capital Exhibit Centre
Wed
19
Fredericton, NB 7:30 pm
Capital Exhibit Centre
Thursday, June 20th
Thu
20
Fredericton, NB 4:30 pm
Capital Exhibit Centre
Thu
20
Fredericton, NB 7:30 pm
Capital Exhibit Centre
Friday, June 21st
Fri
21
Grand Falls, NB 4:30 pm
Centre E.&P. Sénéchal Center
Fri
21
Grand Falls, NB 7:30 pm
Centre E.&P. Sénéchal Center
Saturday, June 22nd
Sat
22
Saint-Jacques, NB 4:30 pm
Palladium
Sat
22
Saint-Jacques, NB 7:30 pm
Palladium
Monday, June 24th
Mon
24
Causapscal, QC 4:30 pm
Centre sportif Gérard Duchaine
Mon
24
Causapscal, QC 7:30 pm
Centre sportif Gérard Duchaine
Tuesday, June 25th
Tue
25
Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, QC 4:30 pm
Aréna J.Robert Lévesque
Tue
25
Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, QC 7:30 pm
Aréna J.Robert Lévesque
Thursday, June 27th
Thu
27
Gaspé, QC 4:30 pm
Centre Récréatif Luc-Germain
Thu
27
Gaspé, QC 7:30 pm
Centre Récréatif Luc-Germain